Sharon Robinson

ca

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Sharon Robinson

Quality:

Sharon Robinson - American musician, record producer and songwriter. Article “Sharon Robinson” in Catalan Wikipedia has 16.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 1 sections.

This article has the best quality in Norwegian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

In June 2026 the article “Sharon Robinson” was edited by 1 authors in Catalan Wikipedia and written by 2 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Sharon Robinson”, its content was written by 8 registered users of Catalan Wikipedia and edited by 166 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 7 times in Catalan Wikipedia and cited 474 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Catalan): #2273 in July 2007
  • Global: #32615 in November 2004

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Catalan): #45329 in November 2016
  • Global: #69319 in November 2016

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Norwegian (no)
Sharon Robinson
28.9191
2German (de)
Sharon Robinson
26.14
3Finnish (fi)
Sharon Robinson
25.1082
4Spanish (es)
Sharon Robinson
20.1987
5English (en)
Sharon Robinson (musician)
17.6558
6Catalan (ca)
Sharon Robinson
16.6612
7Hungarian (hu)
Sharon Robinson
14.7391
8Czech (cs)
Sharon Robinson
10.0259
9French (fr)
Sharon Robinson
9.1036
10Arabic (ar)
شارون روبنسون
8.482
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Sharon Robinson" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Sharon Robinson (musician)
504 364
2German (de)
Sharon Robinson
57 934
3French (fr)
Sharon Robinson
32 527
4Spanish (es)
Sharon Robinson
10 405
5Italian (it)
Sharon Robinson
7 173
6Finnish (fi)
Sharon Robinson
5 532
7Swedish (sv)
Sharon Robinson
5 275
8Czech (cs)
Sharon Robinson
2 975
9Persian (fa)
شارون رابینسون
2 533
10Catalan (ca)
Sharon Robinson
2 478
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Sharon Robinson" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Sharon Robinson (musician)
1 543
2German (de)
Sharon Robinson
147
3French (fr)
Sharon Robinson
72
4Spanish (es)
Sharon Robinson
67
5Norwegian (no)
Sharon Robinson
35
6Italian (it)
Sharon Robinson
34
7Swedish (sv)
Sharon Robinson
25
8Persian (fa)
شارون رابینسون
17
9Catalan (ca)
Sharon Robinson
12
10Finnish (fi)
Sharon Robinson
10
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Sharon Robinson" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Sharon Robinson (musician)
62
2German (de)
Sharon Robinson
37
3French (fr)
Sharon Robinson
16
4Swedish (sv)
Sharon Robinson
10
5Italian (it)
Sharon Robinson
9
6Catalan (ca)
Sharon Robinson
8
7Norwegian (no)
Sharon Robinson
6
8Hungarian (hu)
Sharon Robinson
5
9Finnish (fi)
Sharon Robinson
4
10Czech (cs)
Sharon Robinson
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Sharon Robinson" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
شارون روبنسون
1
2Catalan (ca)
Sharon Robinson
1
3Czech (cs)
Sharon Robinson
0
4German (de)
Sharon Robinson
0
5English (en)
Sharon Robinson (musician)
0
6Spanish (es)
Sharon Robinson
0
7Persian (fa)
شارون رابینسون
0
8Finnish (fi)
Sharon Robinson
0
9French (fr)
Sharon Robinson
0
10Hungarian (hu)
Sharon Robinson
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Sharon Robinson" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Sharon Robinson (musician)
294
2Czech (cs)
Sharon Robinson
54
3Norwegian (no)
Sharon Robinson
28
4German (de)
Sharon Robinson
21
5Italian (it)
Sharon Robinson
20
6French (fr)
Sharon Robinson
15
7Swedish (sv)
Sharon Robinson
13
8Spanish (es)
Sharon Robinson
12
9Catalan (ca)
Sharon Robinson
7
10Finnish (fi)
Sharon Robinson
4
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Citations:
Catalan:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
شارون روبنسون
caCatalan
Sharon Robinson
csCzech
Sharon Robinson
deGerman
Sharon Robinson
enEnglish
Sharon Robinson (musician)
esSpanish
Sharon Robinson
faPersian
شارون رابینسون
fiFinnish
Sharon Robinson
frFrench
Sharon Robinson
huHungarian
Sharon Robinson
itItalian
Sharon Robinson
noNorwegian
Sharon Robinson
svSwedish
Sharon Robinson

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#45329
11.2016
Global:
#69319
11.2016

AI rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#2273
07.2007
Global:
#32615
11.2004

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Sharon Robinson from Wikipedia articles about Ten New Songs, Leonard Cohen, Everybody Knows, Hot Together and Im Your Man. Whereas reading the article about Sharon Robinson people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Leonard Cohen, Ten New Songs, Im Your Man, Thanks for the Dance and Everybody Knows.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Catalan Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: República Democràtica del Congo, Rafael Yuste i Abel, Juan Fernández Benítez, Pere Casacuberta Camps, Rudi García, Marcel Lefebvre, Michael Olise, Marta Montaner Santomà, Vito Quiles, Fèlix el gat.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information